Cast & Crew

director

DIRECTOR

Abraham Lopez, director of ‘The Impossible Journey’, performed, co-wrote and supervised the animation of the children’s series “Clanners” for RTVE. In 2014 he was nominated for the Goya with the short film “Blue and Malone: Imaginary detectives”. He has been the Animation Supervisor of the 3D feature film ‘Deep’ and his latest animated short film “Just The Beginning” has been selected this year in important festivals such as Malaga, Zlin or SICAF Seoul.

guionista

SCREENWRITER

Fabrice Ziolkowski has been internationally recognized as the screenwriter of ‘The Secret of Kells’, feature film nominated for Best Animated Feature Film of the Year by The Academy Awards 2010 (USA). Within its extensive fiLM highlights the animated television series ‘Gawayn’ and the documentary ‘L.A.X’.

productor

PRODUCER

Dario Sanchez has participated as Line Producer of “Clanners” RTVE TV series, Line Producer and IT Manager in the 3D feature film ‘Deep’ and, today, is Production Manager of “Nella, the Princess Night” Nickelodeon TV series. He also worked as Production Manager in ‘Ginger, beyond the crystal’ a videogame just released for PS4, XBOX and PC

 

DIRECTED BY

ABRAHAM LÓPEZ-GUERRERO

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DARÍO SÁNCHEZ

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

MANUEL CARBAJO

SCREENPLAY BY

FABRICE ZIOLKOWSKI

MUSIC BY

MANEL GIL-INGLADA

CGI SUPERVISOR

JORGE MEDINA

ART DIRECTION

SARA VELÁZQUEZ

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

ESTHER ENCABO

DIRECTOR ASSISTANT

SEBASTIÁN URCELAY

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

CARLOS LINARES-RIVAS

TECHNICAL SUPPORT

LUIS TORRES

IT MANAGEMENT

MOISÉS OTERO

STORYBOARD

AITOR ERAÑA

CHARACTER DESIGNERS

ARTURO HERNÁNDEZ

SANTIAGO VÉLEZ

ENVIROMENT DESIGNERS

JOSE MIGUEL BALBUENA

JULIAN ZURDO

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

DAVID VILLARRUBIA

COLOR

SARA VELÁZQUEZ

VICTOR L. PINEL

LOOK & DEV

VITO SICILIA

MATTE PAINTINGS

SARA VELÁZQUEZ

LAYOUT

VICTOR PACHECO

IGNACIO CUESTA

CHARACTER MODELING

HELENA MANZANO

IGNACIO CUESTA

ASSETS & PROPS MODELING

DULCE ISIS

DOMINIK RAINOVA

ÁNGEL CASTRO

BELÉN GARCÍA

PABLO M. BRAVO

MARÍA RODRIGUEZ

SETS MODELING

JOAQUÍN CARRERA

OMAR NOGUEIRAS

SETDRESSING & SCENE COMPO

ESTHER ENCABO

SHADING

RODRIGO SOSA

ASER GODOY

SANTIAGO O´SHEA

JOSE ALCIVAR

JORGE RUIZ

CHARACTER SHADING

MIGUEL MONEDERO

IGNACIO CUESTA

CHARACTER RIGGING

TIAGO CRAFT

IGNACIO CUESTA

PROPS RIGGING

DULCE ISIS

GROOMING

JEAN FIDEL IRAGUHA

IGNACIO CUESTA

SKINFIXING & HAIR

MARÍA LLANES

CLOTH

ISABEL BERTOLO

ANIMATION

ÁNGEL GIRONDA

CARLOS GARCÍA

CRISTINA CALLES

ERNESTO MANCHA

FRANCISCO MARTÍN

JUAN GABRIEL CARREÑO

LIGHTING

ESTHER ENCABO

SANTIAGO O´SHEA

JOSÉ ALCIVAR

ROCÍO MONTIEL

VFX

JORGE MEDINA

CAMERA TRACKING

YUSEF EL KHADIR

RENDER

JORGE MEDINA

LUIS TORRES

MOISÉS OTERO

JUAN CRISTOBAL QUESADA

LEAD COMPOSITION

JOAN ANDREU QUILES

COMPOSITION

JOAN ANDREU QUILES

VICTOR PACHECO

LAUTARO AZCUY

COLOR CORRECTION

JORGE SAN MARTÍN

PIPELINE T.D.

JUAN CRISTOBAL QUESADA

PIPELINE DEVELOPER

MOISÉS OTERO

REAL SHOOTING PRODUCTION

GUILLERMO FERRÓN

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

JORGE CARRIÓN

CAMERA OPERATOR

CURRO TARDÍO

STEADY-CAM

BERNARDO ROSSETI

DRESSING & MAKEUP

VICTOR VILAS

JULIA CORDERA

ACTORS

DAVID PINES

LUCÍA S. MIGUEL

VOICEOVER

STEPHEN HUGHES

MARKETING / PRESS

PATRICIA CANO